Tender 81

Tender date: 9 Jun 2021 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 14 Jun 2021

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Apr 202420 Apr 202914 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate2.25%1.50%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)408040
Total Amount Allocated ($million)408040
Total Number of Bids Received152224
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)165195185
Total Number of Successful Bids586
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.7951.9052.395
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.7751.8752.390
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.8501.9552.430
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.7951.9052.395
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.78501.89342.3935
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.80561.91962.4037
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*25.012.531.8
Coverage Ratio4.12502.43754.6250

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 82