Tender 72

Tender date: 3 Jun 2020 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 8 Jun 2020

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered14 Apr 202215 Apr 202420 Apr 202914 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate2.75%2.25%1.50%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)50606030
Total Amount Allocated ($million)50606030
Total Number of Bids Received781115
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)79846563
Total Number of Successful Bids53107
Highest Yield Accepted (%)0.4000.5951.3101.670
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)0.3900.5801.2501.570
Highest Yield Rejected (%)0.4100.6151.3451.735
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)0.4000.6001.3451.670
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)0.39850.59381.27191.6435
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)0.40240.60961.34501.6911
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*70.2100.0100.060.0
Coverage Ratio1.58001.40001.08332.1000

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 72