Tender 70

Tender date: 11 Mar 2020 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 16 Mar 2020

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered14 Apr 202215 Apr 202315 Apr 202420 Apr 2029
Coupon Rate2.75%5.50%2.25%1.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)60505040
Total Amount Allocated ($million)80502347
Total Number of Bids Received1011818
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)87792870
Total Number of Successful Bids86713
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.2001.2751.3801.960
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.1501.2001.3101.855
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.2301.3201.4202.055
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.2101.2751.4201.960
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.18691.25801.34171.9299
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.22431.28851.42002.0191
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.046.0100.080.0
Coverage Ratio1.45001.57000.56001.7500

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 73