Tender 66

Tender date: 2 Oct 2019 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 7 Oct 2019

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered14 Apr 202215 Apr 202414 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate2.75%2.25%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)503575
Total Amount Allocated ($million)503575
Total Number of Bids Received101329
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)11582175
Total Number of Successful Bids326
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.0851.2352.060
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.0701.2152.040
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.1901.3502.195
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.0851.2352.060
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.08101.23102.0579
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.11311.28272.0999
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*60.080.081.8
Coverage Ratio2.30002.34292.3340

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 66