Tender 65

Tender date: 17 Jul 2019 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 22 Jul 2019

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered14 Apr 202215 Apr 202414 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate2.75%2.25%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)606050
Total Amount Allocated ($million)606050
Total Number of Bids Received121214
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)15520787
Total Number of Successful Bids6211
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.6001.7952.730
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.5851.7852.690
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.6451.8602.765
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.6001.7952.730
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.59251.79392.7137
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.61051.81922.7368
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*10.088.712.0
Coverage Ratio2.58333.44671.7400

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 65