Tender 64

Tender date: 12 Jun 2019 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 17 Jun 2019

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered14 Apr 202215 Apr 202315 Apr 202514 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate2.75%5.50%2.75%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)50215050
Total Amount Allocated ($million)50215050
Total Number of Bids Received981823
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)795912469
Total Number of Successful Bids42620
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.6651.7802.0652.910
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.6501.7802.0502.835
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.7001.8202.1202.930
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.6651.7802.0652.910
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.65801.78002.06242.8776
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.68071.79292.07922.9221
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*60.050.056.716.7
Coverage Ratio1.58002.80952.48001.3800

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 65