Tender 62

Tender date: 12 Feb 2019 | Bids close: 1:00pm | Results: From 1.15pm | Settlement Date: 15 Feb 2019

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered14 Apr 202215 Apr 202515 Apr 202714 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate2.75%2.75%4.50%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)70504030
Total Amount Allocated ($million)70504030
Total Number of Bids Received16212019
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)170267180125
Total Number of Successful Bids4834
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.0752.5202.8203.455
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.0652.5002.8203.440
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.1202.5802.8703.570
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.0752.5202.8203.455
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.07292.51132.82003.4483
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.09062.52882.83803.4708
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*62.516.961.515.9
Coverage Ratio2.42865.34004.50004.1667

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 62