Tender 60

Tender date: 7 Nov 2018 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 12 Nov 2018

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered14 Apr 202215 Apr 202515 Apr 202714 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate2.75%2.75%4.50%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)60605030
Total Amount Allocated ($million)60605030
Total Number of Bids Received17181612
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)1711757340
Total Number of Successful Bids581210
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.5703.1703.5004.160
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.5553.1503.4604.070
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.6303.2653.5454.180
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.5703.1703.5004.170
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.56363.15723.47704.1198
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.59283.19443.52614.1750
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*65.730.850.0100.0
Coverage Ratio2.85002.91671.46001.3333

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 60