Tender 57

Tender date: 18 Jul 2018 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 23 Jul 2018

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered14 Apr 202215 Apr 202515 Apr 202714 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate2.75%2.75%4.50%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)30403075
Total Amount Allocated ($million)30403075
Total Number of Bids Received13211724
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)8014183209
Total Number of Successful Bids8674
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.6703.2703.5004.080
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.6503.2553.4654.070
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.7453.3403.6004.180
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.6703.2703.5004.080
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.65483.26853.48514.0748
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.68413.28653.54454.1088
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*16.250.726.796.9
Coverage Ratio2.66673.52502.77332.7867

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 61