Tender 52

Tender date: 13 Dec 2017 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 15 Dec 2017

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Apr 202015 Apr 202514 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate3.00%2.75%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)404040
Total Amount Allocated ($million)404040
Total Number of Bids Received112026
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)150182141
Total Number of Successful Bids252
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.3253.4404.260
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.3253.4354.250
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.3703.6554.675
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.3253.4404.275
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.32503.43754.2550
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.34703.48524.3927
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*80.039.2100.0
Coverage Ratio3.75004.55003.5125

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 56