Tender 38

Tender date: 15 Jun 2016 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 20 Jun 2016

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Mar 201915 Apr 202315 Apr 2025
Coupon Rate5.00%5.50%2.75%
Total Amount Offered ($million)4040100
Total Amount Allocated ($million)4040100
Total Number of Bids Received111523
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)7660178
Total Number of Successful Bids7148
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.6103.0503.200
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.5502.9453.155
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.6703.1003.350
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.6103.1003.200
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.57983.01293.1640
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.64403.10003.2566
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*91.7100.059.3
Coverage Ratio1.90001.50001.7802

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 68