Tender 7

Tender date: 13 Apr 2016 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 13 Apr 2016

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered13 Jul 201612 Oct 2016
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received89
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)8585
Total Number of Successful Bids46
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.3402.350
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.3202.320
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.3602.380
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.3502.350
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.33122.3320
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.35752.3597
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.021.5
Coverage Ratio3.40003.3800

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 53