Tender 5

Tender date: 17 Feb 2016 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 17 Feb 2016

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered18 May 201617 Aug 2016
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received109
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)103111
Total Number of Successful Bids21
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.5602.540
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.5602.540
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.7002.640
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.5602.570
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.56002.5400
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.60742.6120
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*94.3100.0
Coverage Ratio4.10004.4600

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 60