Tender 49

Tender date: 9 Oct 2019 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: from 11.05am | Settlement Date: 9 Oct 2019

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered08 Jan 202008 Apr 2020
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received44
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)3542
Total Number of Successful Bids42
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.0801.080
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.0601.080
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.0801.120
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.0801.080
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.07081.0800
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.08001.0976
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*52.578.1
Coverage Ratio1.38001.6800

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 50