Tender 44

Tender date: 15 May 2019 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 15 May 2019

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered14 Aug 201913 Nov 2019
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received45
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)4835
Total Number of Successful Bids34
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.7251.740
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.7051.730
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.7351.750
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.7251.740
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.71101.7333
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.73171.7453
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*25.062.5
Coverage Ratio1.90001.3800

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 50