Tender 42

Tender date: 13 Mar 2019 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 13 Mar 2019

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered12 Jun 201911 Sep 2019
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received44
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)5143
Total Number of Successful Bids11
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.8901.935
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.8901.935
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.9101.950
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.9001.945
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.89001.9350
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.90411.9478
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.0100.0
Coverage Ratio2.02001.7200

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 50