Tender 38

Tender date: 14 Nov 2018 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 14 Nov 2018

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered13 Feb 201915 May 2019
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received84
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)8550
Total Number of Successful Bids22
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.0302.090
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.0202.090
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.0802.110
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.0302.090
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.02602.0900
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.05332.0980
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*60.071.4
Coverage Ratio3.40002.0000

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 39