Tender 32

Tender date: 16 May 2018 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: 11.05am | Settlement Date: 16 May 2018

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered15 Aug 201814 Nov 2018
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received106
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)9968
Total Number of Successful Bids63
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.0302.085
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.0102.075
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.0502.105
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.0302.085
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.02202.0818
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.03702.0966
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*28.348.0
Coverage Ratio3.96002.7200

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 31