Tender 28

Tender date: 17 Jan 2018 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: 11.05am | Settlement Date: 17 Jan 2018

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered11 Apr 201811 Jul 2018
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received76
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)5964
Total Number of Successful Bids62
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.8951.930
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.8801.920
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.9402.000
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.8951.930
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.88681.9290
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.90821.9625
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*30.490.0
Coverage Ratio2.36002.5400

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 53