Tender 26

Tender date: 15 Nov 2017 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: 11.05am | Settlement Date: 15 Nov 2017

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered14 Feb 201816 May 2018
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received139
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)132102
Total Number of Successful Bids14
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.9302.000
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.9301.980
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.9802.040
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.9352.000
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.93001.9870
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.95392.0176
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.018.2
Coverage Ratio5.26004.0600

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 53