Tender 23

Tender date: 16 Aug 2017 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05 | Settlement Date: 16 Aug 2017

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered15 Nov 201714 Feb 2018
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received107
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)7455
Total Number of Successful Bids75
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.9852.040
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.9752.020
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.0552.110
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.9852.050
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.97742.0280
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.02332.1000
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*30.0100.0
Coverage Ratio2.96002.2000

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 60