Tender 12

Tender date: 14 Sep 2016 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 14 Sep 2016

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered14 Dec 201615 Mar 2017
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received56
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)5354
Total Number of Successful Bids13
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.2102.255
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.2102.245
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.3502.360
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.2202.255
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.21002.2530
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.28072.2778
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.066.0
Coverage Ratio2.10002.1400

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 53