Tender 10

Tender date: 13 Jul 2016 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 13 Jul 2016

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered12 Oct 201611 Jan 2017
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received105
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)5640
Total Number of Successful Bids43
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.4402.445
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.4402.435
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.4702.450
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.4402.450
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.44002.4420
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.45152.4500
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*96.2100.0
Coverage Ratio2.26001.6000

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 54