Tender 1

Tender date: 14 Oct 2015 | Bids close: 10:30am | Results: from 10.35am | Settlement Date: 14 Oct 2015

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered13 Jan 201613 Apr 2016
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received2522
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)181186
Total Number of Successful Bids55
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.8902.880
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.8502.840
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.9902.980
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.8902.880
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.88242.8680
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.92442.9312
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*62.156.2
Coverage Ratio7.24007.4400

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 45