Tender 47

Tender date: 14 Jun 2017 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 19 Jun 2017

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Apr 202015 Apr 202515 Apr 202714 Apr 2033
Coupon Rate3.00%2.75%4.50%3.50%
Total Amount Offered ($million)35502580
Total Amount Allocated ($million)35502580
Total Number of Bids Received13171819
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)115997389
Total Number of Successful Bids24617
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.5003.3703.5704.200
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.4803.3603.5604.115
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.5803.4503.6704.240
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.5103.3803.5704.200
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.49143.36503.56564.1517
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.52873.42083.62334.2233
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.0100.087.580.0
Coverage Ratio3.28571.98002.92001.1125

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 47