Tender 22

Tender date: 12 Jul 2017 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 12 Jul 2017

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered11 Oct 201717 Jan 2018
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received87
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)10387
Total Number of Successful Bids11
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.9852.025
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.9852.025
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.0252.100
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.9952.060
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.98502.0250
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.00722.0840
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*100.0100.0
Coverage Ratio4.12003.4800

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 23