Tender 50

Tender date: 4 Oct 2017 | Bids close: 2:00pm | Results: From 2.15pm | Settlement Date: 9 Oct 2017

LGFA Bonds Issued
Bonds Offered15 Mar 201915 Apr 202015 Apr 2025
Coupon Rate5.00%3.00%2.75%
Total Amount Offered ($million)404040
Total Amount Allocated ($million)404040
Total Number of Bids Received8915
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)10081144
Total Number of Successful Bids226
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.2102.4953.665
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.2102.4903.655
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.2752.5403.720
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.2102.5003.665
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.21002.49253.6594
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.23632.51943.6843
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*88.9100.027.8
Coverage Ratio2.50002.03123.6000

LGFA Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bond tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender.

LGFA Bond Tender History as at Tender 50