Tender 25

Tender date: 11 Oct 2017 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: 11.05am | Settlement Date: 11 Oct 2017

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered17 Jan 201811 Apr 2018
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received149
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)11474
Total Number of Successful Bids42
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.9602.035
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.9502.030
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.0002.090
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.9602.050
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.95202.0330
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.98172.0714
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*33.3100.0
Coverage Ratio4.56002.9600

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 25