Tender 21

Tender date: 14 Jun 2017 | Bids close: 11:00am | Results: From 11.05am | Settlement Date: 14 Jun 2017

LGFA Bills Issued
Bills Offered13 Sep 201713 Dec 2017
Total Amount Offered ($million)2525
Total Amount Allocated ($million)2525
Total Number of Bids Received77
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)4241
Total Number of Successful Bids55
Highest Yield Accepted (%)1.9702.085
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)1.9602.065
Highest Yield Rejected (%)1.9802.105
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)1.9702.085
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)1.96842.0712
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)1.97882.0944
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*91.340.0
Coverage Ratio1.68001.6400

Bill Tender History

The LGFA publishes an MS Excel file containing the historical data for LGFA bill tenders. The MS Excel file is updated shortly after publication of the results of the latest tender

LGFA Bill Tender History as at Tender 25